Planting hemp is a divine right given by our Creator
[…] 2.      I allege that a search warrant, from the Hurley Town Court, Nov. 13th 2008

 directed the Ulster Regional Gang Enforcement Narcotics Team to search my house and property for marihuana, a “controlled substance", and seize it along with many personal possessions and money, based on a tip from an anonymous informant, as recorded in the Kingston Daily Freeman, November 15, 2008. (See attached: Exhibit A and B,) is flawed and a total violation of the Constitution of the State of New York Article I of the Bill of Rights Sec. 1. “No member of this state shall be disfranchised, or deprived of any of the rights or privileges secured to any citizen thereof, unless by the law of the land.” Yet agents of the State of New York, Ulster County and The Ulster County Sherriff’s department acting under color of 3382 of the New York State Public Health Law of Article 33 of the New York State Controlled Substances Act, which falsely and arbitrarily defines cannabis “marijuana” as a