Planting hemp is a divine right given by our Creator
[…] 4.      I allege my inalienable religious rights are protected under the Bill of Rights of the New York State Constitution (as amended and in force Jan. 1, 1985) Article 1 Bill of Rights Sec. 1. “No member of this state shall be disfranchised, or deprived of any of the rights or privileges secured to any citizen thereof, unless by the law of the land, or the judgment of his peers.” therefore the definition of marihuana in Article 33 of the New York State Controlled Substance Act, of the New York Public Health Law which when enforced by 220 of the New York State Penal Law is overbroad and sweeps away all religious rights and free speech rights of students, teachers